Our Secretaries

Raja Jehangir Anwar, Secretary, Information & Culture

Raja Jehangir Anwar
Jun 2016 - Date

   
Momin Agha (PAS)
Jul 2013 - Jun 2016
Amjad Hussain
Apr 2013 - Jul 2013
   
Abdullah Khan Sumbal (PAS)
Apr 2013 - Jul 2013
Mohyuddin Ahmad Wani (PAS)
Nov 2010 - Feb 2013
   
Haseeb Athar (PAS)
Oct 2010 - Nov 2010
Shoaib Bin Aziz
Apr 2009 - Oct 2010
   
Nadeem Hassan Asif (PAS)
Dec 2008 - Mar 2009
Orya Maqbool Jan Abbasi (PAS)
Jun 2008 - Dec 2008
   
Nayar Mahmood (PAS)
Apr 2008 - Jun 2008
Ashfaq Ahmad Gondal (PAS)
May 2007 - Apr 2008
   
Taimur Azmat Osman (PAS)
Jan 2003 - May 2007
Shaukat Ali Shah 
Jul 2002 - Jan 2003
   
Kamran Lashari (PAS)
Dec 2001 - Jul 2002
Tariq Mahmud (PAS)
Feb 1997 - May 2000
   
Suleman Ghani (PAS)
Jan 1996 - Feb 1997
Zahoor-ul-Haq (PAS) 
 Sep 1995 - Jan 1996
   
Badar-ul-Islam (PAS)
Oct 1994 - Jan 1995
Syed Meeno Chehr
Feb 1994 - Oct 1994
   
Tariq Mahmud (PAS)
Apr 1991 - Feb 1994
Karamat Ali Khan  
Dec 1989 - Apr 1991
   
Safdar Mahmood  
Jul 1989 - Oct 1989
Javed Akhtar
Jan 1986 - Mar 1986
   
Malik Muhammad Haneef
Jun 1983 - Jan 1986
S. Hafeez-ur-Rehman
Jul 1982 - Jun 1983
   
Javed Ahmad Qureshi (PAS)
Jan 1981 - Apr 1982